Is Rolpek Traditional Franks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Pork Fat, Pork, Pork Rind, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (E450, E451, E452), Acidity Regulator (E500), E252), Antioxidants (E331, E316, E315, E300), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Spices (Contains Celery), Vegetable Protein, Sucrose, Colour (E160c), May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Milk, Mustard
Check Rolpek Traditional Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolpek Traditional Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolpek Traditional Franks is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


