No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour. Contains Milk, Wheat,

Check Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta | Spoonful