Is Roma Pepperoni Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Fine Herbs, Sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Diacetate, Rosemary Extract, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Roma Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roma Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


