Is Roma Salametti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Modified Milk, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, White Wine, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain Wheat
Check Roma Salametti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roma Salametti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Contadina Tomato Paste, Roma Style
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style Tomatoes - 29 Oz
Contadina® Roma Tomatoes Sauce with Italian Herbs 15 oz. Can
Contadina Roma Tomatoes Fire Roasted Diced
Where to buy
Roma Salametti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


