Is Roma Salametti Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Modified Milk, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, White Wine, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain Wheat

Check Roma Salametti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roma Salametti is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch