Is ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • feta blue crumbles feta cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • feta cheese
  • greek vinaigrette with feta cheese & black olives water

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

feta blue crumbles feta cheese
cheese cultures
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK VINAIGRETTE WITH FETA CHEESE & BLACK OLIVES INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVES OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BLACK OLIVES, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE. FETA BLUE CRUMBLES INGREDIENTS: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go