Is ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- feta blue crumbles feta cheese
- cheese cultures
- milk
- feta cheese
- greek vinaigrette with feta cheese & black olives water
- calcium disodium edta as a
- xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEK VINAIGRETTE WITH FETA CHEESE & BLACK OLIVES INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVES OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BLACK OLIVES, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE. FETA BLUE CRUMBLES INGREDIENTS: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMAINE, DRESSING GREEK VINAGRETTE, FETA CRUMBLES, OLIVES, PEPPEROCINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, SLICED CUCUMBER, RED ONION. GREEK SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


