Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Romaine Hearts Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine hearts.

Check Romaine Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutralHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish
Peanut Free? Romaine Hearts | Spoonful