Is Romaine Salinas Chef Salad With Ham & Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- golden brown turkey
- pan roast turkey breast
- turkey breast
- ham
- enzymes
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
golden brown turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Romaine Lettuce, Egg, Ham, Water Added (cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate), Turkey Breast (golden Brown Turkey [turkey Breast, Pan Roast Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium]), Grape Tomatoes, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Red Cabbage, Carrot. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Romaine Salinas Chef Salad With Ham & Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romaine Salinas Chef Salad With Ham & Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


