Is ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- grated romano cheese from cow's milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRATED ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


