Is Romano Cacio e Pepe Flavored Mac & Cheese with Pipette Pasta Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE MIX (WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE).

Check Romano Cacio e Pepe Flavored Mac & Cheese with Pipette Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Box, Packaging

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
CreamyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch