No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PARSLEY, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND | Spoonful