Is ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PARSLEY, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO CHEESE SEASONING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


