Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romano Cheese Made From Cow''s Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Potassium Sorbate (Protects Flavor)

Check ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
PowderyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Wheat Free? ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO | Spoonful