Is ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ROMANO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichSnacking


