Is Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff Vegan?

Ingredients
Lumpfish Roe, Salt, Water, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish, 2 Ounce Jar by Romanoff is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Jar


