Is Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish - 2 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lumpfish roe
lumpfish roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lumpfish Roe, Dextrose, Salt, Water, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Rice Vinegar, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Romanoff Caviar Black Lumpfish - 2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


