Is Romero's Corn Whole Grain Super King SizeTortillas, 50 ct, 75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes to maintain freshness
enzymes to maintain freshness
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Whole Grain Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes To Maintain Freshness, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Wheat And Soy
Check Romero's Corn Whole Grain Super King SizeTortillas, 50 ct, 75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romero's Corn Whole Grain Super King SizeTortillas, 50 ct, 75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Romero's Corn Whole Grain Super King SizeTortillas, 50 ct, 75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


