Is Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond meal

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bell pepper, tomato, hemp seed, natural flavor, almond meal, salt, spices, canola oil, garlic, shallots, paprika, contains 2% or less of scallions, citric acid, lemon powder (rice maltodextrin, lemon juice concentrate, lemon oil)

Check Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep