Is Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bell pepper, tomato, hemp seed, natural flavor, almond meal, salt, spices, canola oil, garlic, shallots, paprika, contains 2% or less of scallions, citric acid, lemon powder (rice maltodextrin, lemon juice concentrate, lemon oil)
Check Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


