Is Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
bell pepper, tomato, hemp seed, natural flavor, almond meal, salt, spices, canola oil, garlic, shallots, paprika, contains 2% or less of scallions, citric acid, lemon powder (rice maltodextrin, lemon juice concentrate, lemon oil)
Check Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Romesco Sauce Starter, 1.58 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokyNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


