Is RONNYBROOK, ALL NATURAL GRADE A DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Peach Base (Peaches, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Live Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, L, Yogurtii, L, Acidophilus, S, Thermophilus, S, Lactis, S, Cremoris, S, Diacetylactis, L, Cremoris, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)
Check RONNYBROOK, ALL NATURAL GRADE A DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RONNYBROOK, ALL NATURAL GRADE A DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
RONNYBROOK, ALL NATURAL GRADE A DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


