Is Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Half And Half Milk Heavy Cream, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Heavy Cream
Check Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Half And Half Milk Heavy Cream, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Half And Half Milk Heavy Cream, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Half And Half Milk Heavy Cream, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


