Is Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Yogurt Drinkable Strawberry, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • pasteurized whole milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Strawberry Base (Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Live Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, L, Yogurtii, L, Acidophilus, S, Thermophilus, S, Lactic, S, Cremoris, S, Diacetylactis, L, Cremoris, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Yogurt Drinkable Strawberry, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ronnybrook Farm Dairy, Yogurt Drinkable Strawberry, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go