Is Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Carrots, Dried Tomato, Dried Spinach, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Penne Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
Where to buy
Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


