Is Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Carrots, Dried Tomato, Dried Spinach, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Penne Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
Where to buy
Ronzoni Garden Delight Non-GMO Penne Rigate Tricolor Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


