Is RONZONI, GARDEN DELIGHT, TRICOLOR ROTINI, ENRICHED CARROT, TOMATO & SPINACH PASTA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ronzoni Garden Delight Tricolor Rotini Enriched Carrot Tomato Spinach Pasta is a veggie pasta made from the highest quality ingredients. It is a low fat, low sodium, cholesterol free food, providing a healthy option for pasta lovers. This pasta is made from semolina wheat, carrots, and tomatoes, giving it a unique and flavorful taste. It is non-GMO verified, ensuring that it is free from genetically modified organisms. People really like this pasta and consider it their favorite, as well as a great alternative to traditional wheat pasta. With its vibrant colors and wholesome ingredients, Ronzoni Garden Delight Tricolor Rotini is a delicious and nutritious choice for pasta enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Carrots, Dried Tomato, Dried Spinach, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check RONZONI, GARDEN DELIGHT, TRICOLOR ROTINI, ENRICHED CARROT, TOMATO & SPINACH PASTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RONZONI, GARDEN DELIGHT, TRICOLOR ROTINI, ENRICHED CARROT, TOMATO & SPINACH PASTA is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep