Is Ronzoni Gluten Free Non-GMO Vegan Four-Grain White Penne Pasta Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono and Diglycerides.

Check Ronzoni Gluten Free Non-GMO Vegan Four-Grain White Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ronzoni Gluten Free Non-GMO Vegan Four-Grain White Penne Pasta is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep