Is Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ronzi Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta is widely regarded as the best gluten-free pasta option available. Users appreciate its great taste and commend its ability to maintain its texture, avoiding the common issue of turning mushy. As a result, it has gained popularity among those following a gluten-free diet. With these qualities, Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta is a highly recommended choice for individuals seeking a satisfying and enjoyable gluten-free eating experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono And Diglycerides

Check Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish