Is Ronzoni Heathy Harvest Ancient Grains Penne Rigate Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole durum wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain flour blend
whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Flour Blend (Quinoa, Amaranth, Millet, Sorghum, Teff)
Check Ronzoni Heathy Harvest Ancient Grains Penne Rigate Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ronzoni Heathy Harvest Ancient Grains Penne Rigate Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Ronzoni Heathy Harvest Ancient Grains Penne Rigate Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


