Is Rooibos Red Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rooibos.
Check Rooibos Red Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rooibos Red Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rooibos Red Tea is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyVanilla
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


