Is Roosters Gastro Battered Chicken Chunks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (65%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Flakes, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphates, Polyphosphates; Dextrose, Flavourings, Ground White Pepper, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Yeast. Contains Wheat.
Check Roosters Gastro Battered Chicken Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roosters Gastro Battered Chicken Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


