Is ROOT BEER BARREL ORGANIC 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, ROOT BEER BARREL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • root beer brittle
  • root beer oil blend

root beer brittle

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS*+, CANE SUGAR*+, COCOA BUTTER*+, GROUND VANILLA BEAN*), ROOT BEER BRITTLE* (CANE SUGAR*+, DRIED CORN SYRUP*, WATER, COCOA BUTTER*+, ROOT BEER OIL BLEND*, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT*+.

Check ROOT BEER BARREL ORGANIC 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, ROOT BEER BARREL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go