Is ROOT BEER BARRELS CLASSIC CANDIES, ROOT BEER BARRELS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Colors, Red 40, Blue 1 And Yellow 6, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut

Check ROOT BEER BARRELS CLASSIC CANDIES, ROOT BEER BARRELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROOT BEER BARRELS CLASSIC CANDIES, ROOT BEER BARRELS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking