Is Root Beer, Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE.

Check Root Beer, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Root Beer, Bottle is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking