Is ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids nonfat
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), MILK SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go