No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is ROOT BEER FLOAT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROOT BEER SHERBET COATING ICE CREAM BARS, ROOT BEER FLOAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coating Ingredients: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains Less than 2% of: Root Beer Concentrate (Caramel Color, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract and Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color).

Check ROOT BEER FLOAT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROOT BEER SHERBET COATING ICE CREAM BARS, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROOT BEER FLOAT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROOT BEER SHERBET COATING ICE CREAM BARS, ROOT BEER FLOAT is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? ROOT BEER FLOAT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROOT BEER SHERBET COATING ICE CREAM BARS, ROOT BEER FLOAT | Spoonful