Is ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, May Contain Milk
Check ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


