Is ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, May Contain Milk
Check ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
ROOT BEER QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS POPS, ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


