Is Root Beer Soft Drink 355 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • making ice-cream floats

making ice-cream floats

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compliments Root Beer. Whether you’re mixing cocktails, making ice-cream floats or simply looking to quench your thirst with something sweet and sparkly, Compliments Soft Drinks have all the classic flavours covered at budget-friendly prices.

Check Root Beer Soft Drink 355 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Root Beer Soft Drink 355 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking