Is ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (FROM MILK), YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


