Is Root Beer Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Brew (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Ginger Root, Sarsaparilla Root, Licorice Root, Vanilla Bean, Yeast), Caramel Color, Citric Acid, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Root Be

Check Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking