Is ROOT BEER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER PURE CANE SUGAR, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC AND CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) 100% CAFFEINE FREE

Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking