Is ROOT BEER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVES FRESHNESS) NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnackingOn The Go