Is Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Blonde Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Alcohol Denat., Disiloxane, Isododecane, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Silica, Mica, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Dimethicone, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 77499, CI 77491

Check Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Blonde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Blonde is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery