Is Root Smarts Root Vegetable Valley Blend Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet potato, purple sweet potato, taro, orange sweet potato, white sweet potato, malanga, yuca, vegetable oil (palm olein), salt.
Check Root Smarts Root Vegetable Valley Blend Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Root Smarts Root Vegetable Valley Blend Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Blues, 5 oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Vegetable Blend
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.


