Is ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Shredded root-vegetable patties offer a golden, crisp exterior and a tender, slightly sweet interior; flavor is savory with earthy notes. Common uses include breakfast plates, skillet frying, oven baking, or adding as a side or topping. Customer reviews often note convenience, crispness when properly cooked, and occasional uneven cooking results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yukon Gold Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Potatoes

Check ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, ROOT VEGETABLE HASHBROWNS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSide Dish