Is Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavoring
Check Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz
Where to buy
Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


