Is Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavoring
Check Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz
Where to buy
Rooted Grounds Caramel Cream Flavored Coffee Single Serve K-Cup Pods is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


