Is ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN [WRBO - FREE], XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide DishSnacking


